Frankincense essential oil

79.00 Kn

Essential oil obtained by steam distillation of oleoresine

PART OF THE PLANT: resin
MAJOR COMPOUNDS: limonene, alpha pinene, beta mircene, beta caryophyllene
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Somalia

SKU: 3054 Category:

Description

BENEFITS: Frankincense essential oil has analgesic, antimicrobial, disinfectant, mucolytic and soothing effects. Through the past, it has been used in religious rituals and meditations – thanks to the soothing smell it stimulates meditative states, and in aromatherapy it is used for antifungal and in healing process. It works extremely sedatively and it can be used with diffuser or dermal in case of tension or stress. It is used in cosmetics for mature skin and wrinkles

Additional information

Weight 30 g
Package

5 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.