Arnica macerated oil 100 ml

88.00 Kn

Macerate of dried Arnica flower (Arnica montana L. Asteraceae) in Sunflower oil

INCI: Helianthus annuus seed oil, Arnica montana flower extract, Tocpheryl acetate

SKU: 3005 Category:

Description

BENEFITS: Arnica macerated oil is used for hematoma, redness and irritated skin. It has a pleasant smell, mostly yellow colour (depending on the vegetable oil for maceration), and the active compounds are lactones such as helenanin, and carotenoids and phytosterols. The active ingredients of the extract contribute to the beneficial effect of the macerate. Arnika has been used in phytotherapy for the treatment of minor skin injuries, regeneration of injuries and burns, bruising, post-traumatic pain (stroke, exhalation), and joint and muscular pain of various causes.

USE: For skin care

Additional information

Weight 240 g
Size

100 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.