BENEFITS: Arnica macerated oil is used for hematoma, redness and irritated skin. It has a pleasant smell, mostly yellow colour (depending on the vegetable oil for maceration), and the active compounds are lactones such as helenanin, and carotenoids and phytosterols. The active ingredients of the extract contribute to the beneficial effect of the macerate. Arnika has been used in phytotherapy for the treatment of minor skin injuries, regeneration of injuries and burns, bruising, post-traumatic pain (stroke, exhalation), and joint and muscular pain of various causes.
USE: For skin care