Castor oil 100 ml

42.20 kn

Cold pressed castor seed oil (Ricinus communis seed oil)

Ingredients: Ricinus communis seed oil

SKU: 575 Category:

Description

BENEFITS: Castor oil is used as a natural oil to maintain the moisture of the skin and hair. Although known for its internal use as a laxative, castor oil is also excellent for external use. The oil is rich in very rare Ricinoleic acid (85-92%). It is used as a make-up oil, due to its ability to dissolve other fat and viscosity well. It stimulates hair growth, so it is almost a regular addition to hair, eyebrows, lashes, and nails care

USE: Use oil for massage and skin care, hair and scalp

Additional information

Weight 240 kg
Size

100 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.