Jojoba oil 100 ml

106.60 Kn

Cold pressed jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis seed oil)

INGREDIENTS: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

SKU: 104 Category:

Description

BENEFITS: By chemical composition Jojoba oil is a wax and is similar to human sebum. Quickly and easily absorbed through the skin. Suitable for all skin types. Dry skin moisturizes and soothes while balancing production of sebum in fatty skin. It is used for hair care and sensitive scalp and for the treatment of wrinkles, stretch marks and hyper pigmented skin. It is resistant on high temperatures.

USE: Apply the oil on clean skin. It is used for massage and skin care of the face and body, hair, scalp, as makeup remover and as a basic oil for aromatherapy massage.

Additional information

Weight 240 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.